Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Agency Services for Event Staff and Other Casual Staff
Awarded
The competition has ended and a winner has been selected.
- Deadline
- Mar 29,Expired
- Award
- Ultimate Cost 35%
Brief
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) has entered into a single-party framework agreement with Broadline Group for the provision of agency services for event staff and other casual staff in Ireland. The services are intended to fill temporary vacancies or increased temporary demand, particularly during racing festivals, and the agreement has a maximum total estimated value of 500,000 EUR over 4 years. The award was based on criteria including ultimate cost, candidate quality and proposed methodology, contract management methodology, and environmental, governance, and social responsibility. Nine bids were received for this contract.
Rekruttering og bemanning
Result
- Broadline GroupWinner
- 9Number of bids
- Not statedContract value
- Maximum framework agreement valueUp to €500,000
Custom Assessment Criteria
Get answers to your bid/no-bid criteria
Set them up once and Cobrief answers them in every tender
Will you bid?
The agent sets up the bid and writes the first draft. Free for 14 days.
Award Criteria
Description
Candidate Quality & Proposed Methodology for Delivery of Services (30%), Contract Management Methodology (25%), Environmental, Governance and Social Responsibility (10%)
Sub-criteria
- Candidate Quality & Proposed Methodology for Delivery of Services30%
Candidate Quality & Proposed Methodology for Delivery of Services
- Contract Management Methodology25%
Contract Management Methodology
- Environmental, Governance and Social Responsibility10%
Environmental, Governance and Social Responsibility
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Description
Ultimate Cost
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Previous winners
Who are you up against?
The suppliers who have won similar contracts at Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)
From the notice
Horse Racing Ireland and Subsidiaries wishes to engage a suitably qualified agency to provide event staff and other casual staff to fill any temporary vacancies/increased temporary demand arising within HRI if and when required. These vacancies would usually arise due to racing festivals at particular times of the year, which necessitate additional temporary staff to support the core staff.
Contact
procure@hri.ie- Result · Framework agreementType
- Mid-EastLocation
- 79600000Main codeRecruitment services
- 79620000Supply services of personnel including temporary staff