SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF MERCHANDISE TO HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES
Awarded
The competition has ended and a winner has been selected.
- Deadline
- Nov 6, 2024Expired
- Award
- Quality 50%
Brief
SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF MERCHANDISE TO HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES
Anleggsmaskiner og utstyr
Result
- Qflow Promotions - Eflow Marketing Ltd.Winner
- 0Number of bids
- Not statedContract value
Custom Assessment Criteria
Get answers to your bid/no-bid criteria
Set them up once and Cobrief answers them in every tender
Will you bid?
The agent sets up the bid and writes the first draft. Free for 14 days.
Award Criteria
Description
The lowest ultimate cost proposal that also meets all minimum requirements
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Description
Lead time of delivery (15%), Continuity of supply (20%), Contract Management (10%), Innovation / Value Add (5%)
Sub-criteria
- Continuity of supply20%
Continuity of supply
- Lead time of delivery15%
Lead time of delivery
- Contract Management10%
Contract Management
- Innovation / Value Add5%
Innovation / Value Add
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Previous winners
Who are you up against?
The suppliers who have won similar contracts at Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)
From the notice
SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF MERCHANDISE TO HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES
Contact
procure@hri.ie- Result · Framework agreementType
- 39298700Main codeTrophies
- 18500000Jewellery, watches and related articles18510000Jewellery and related articles30192121Ballpoint pens39221121Cups39221240Bowls39225710Bottles39292500Rulers39295200Umbrellas39298000Statuettes, ornaments; photograph or picture frames, and mirrors39298100Photograph frames39298300Flower bowls39298400Statuettes39561132Textile badges