Search
  • Search


Ireland: Tenders/Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)/SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF MERCHANDISE TO HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES
  1. Contract signed

    Apr 1, 2024 12:00 AMApril 1, 2024 12:00 AM
  2. Result notice published

    Nov 7, 2024 5:56 PMNovember 7, 2024 5:56 PM

Brief

SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF MERCHANDISE TO HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES

Awarded

The competition has ended and a winner has been selected.

Deadline
Nov 6, 2024Expired
Award
Quality 50%
Procedure
OpenSingle stage
Agreement
Framework agreement
Estimated value
€600K

Brief

SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF MERCHANDISE TO HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES

Anleggsmaskiner og utstyr

Result

TED
  • Qflow Promotions - Eflow Marketing Ltd.
    Winner
  • Number of bids
    0
  • Contract value
    Not stated

Custom Assessment Criteria

  • Get answers to your bid/no-bid criteria

    Set them up once and Cobrief answers them in every tender

Will you bid?

The agent sets up the bid and writes the first draft. Free for 14 days.

Award Criteria

  • Description

    The lowest ultimate cost proposal that also meets all minimum requirements

    Source

    No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.

  • Description

    Lead time of delivery (15%), Continuity of supply (20%), Contract Management (10%), Innovation / Value Add (5%)

    Sub-criteria

    • Continuity of supply20%

      Continuity of supply

    • Lead time of delivery15%

      Lead time of delivery

    • Contract Management10%

      Contract Management

    • Innovation / Value Add5%

      Innovation / Value Add

    Source

    No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.

Previous winners

  • Who are you up against?

    The suppliers who have won similar contracts at Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)

From the notice

  • SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF MERCHANDISE TO HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES

  • Contact

    procure@hri.ie
  • Type
    Result · Framework agreement
  • Main code
    Trophies
    39298700
  • 18500000Jewellery, watches and related articles18510000Jewellery and related articles30192121Ballpoint pens39221121Cups39221240Bowls39225710Bottles39292500Rulers39295200Umbrellas39298000Statuettes, ornaments; photograph or picture frames, and mirrors39298100Photograph frames39298300Flower bowls39298400Statuettes39561132Textile badges

Similar active competitions

  • Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)

    Reklame og markedsføring

    Single Framework for the Provision of Provision of Creative Advertising Services

    Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) needs creative advertising services for a framework agreement over 4 years, with a maximum total value of 3,000,000 EUR. The services are to be delivered in the Mid-East region of Ireland and will support HRI's vision to make Ireland a global leader in Horse Racing and Breeding, providing marketing support to Ireland's 26 racecourses and potentially other racecourses outside HRI's subsidiaries.

    Framework agreement
    Nov 5, 2026(6 days)
    €3,000,000
  • Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)

    Bil- og motorvognstjenester

    SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STARTING STALLS TO HRI RACECOURSES

    Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) needs a supplier to provide and deliver starting stalls through a single-party framework agreement lasting 4 years, with a maximum total value of €1.5 million. The framework may serve HRI and affiliated or associated bodies at up to 20 racecourses across the Republic of Ireland; the initial requirement is two 16-bay starting stalls for Tipperary Racecourse, with further orders possible during the framework term.

    Framework agreement
    Nov 27, 2026(28 days)
    €1,500,000
  • Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)

    Grafisk design og visuell kommunikasjon

    Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Multi-Media Design Services

    Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) needs multi-media design services for a single-party framework agreement over 4 years, with a maximum total value of 200,000 EUR. The services are to be delivered in the Mid-East region of Ireland.

    Framework agreement
    Nov 19, 2026(20 days)
    €200,000