SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISON OF CASH IN TRANSIT SERVICES TO HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES
Awarded
The competition has ended and a winner has been selected.
- Deadline
- Nov 6, 2024Expired
- Award
- Cost 30%
Brief
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) was established by the Irish Government under the Horse and Greyhound Racing Act 2001 and the Irish Horseracing Industry Act 1994. It is a commercial semi-state body that is responsible for the administration, promotion and development of Horse Racing in Ireland. HRI subsidiaries include Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Ltd (ITM), Tote Ireland Ltd and HRI Racecourse Division consisting of Leopardstown Racecourse, Fairyhouse Racecourse, Navan Racecourse, Tipperary Racecourse and Leopardstown Golf Centre. HRI Headquarters are located in Ballymany, Newbridge, Co Kildare. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to use this framework for any other industry body in which it is involved. This agreement shall be open for all HRI Racecourses as well as those of its affiliates / associates to utilise, including but not limited to Cork Racecourse and The Curragh Racecourse. Please refer to the attached Invitation to Tender document for a detailed specification for HRI, Tote Ireland and HRI Racecourses.
Bank- og finansformidlingstjenester
Result
- Brinks Cash Ireland LtdWinner
- 0Number of bids
- Not statedContract value
Custom Assessment Criteria
Get answers to your bid/no-bid criteria
Set them up once and Cobrief answers them in every tender
Will you bid?
The agent sets up the bid and writes the first draft. Free for 14 days.
Award Criteria
Description
Proposed Methodology for Service Delivery (30%) Proposed Contract Management Methodology (15%) Reliability and Continuity of Service Delivery (15%) Innovation / Value Add / Sustainability (10%)
Sub-criteria
- Proposed Methodology for Service Delivery30%
Proposed Methodology for Service Delivery
- Proposed Contract Management Methodology15%
Proposed Contract Management Methodology
- Reliability and Continuity of Service Delivery15%
Reliability and Continuity of Service Delivery
- Innovation / Value Add / Sustainability10%
Innovation / Value Add / Sustainability
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Description
The lowest ultimate cost proposal that also meets all minimum requirements
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Previous winners
Who are you up against?
The suppliers who have won similar contracts at Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)
From the notice
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) was established by the Irish Government under the Horse and Greyhound Racing Act 2001 and the Irish Horseracing Industry Act 1994. It is a commercial semi-state body that is responsible for the administration, promotion and development of Horse Racing in Ireland. HRI subsidiaries include Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Ltd (ITM), Tote Ireland Ltd and HRI Racecourse Division consisting of Leopardstown Racecourse, Fairyhouse Racecourse, Navan Racecourse, Tipperary Racecourse and Leopardstown Golf Centre. HRI Headquarters are located in Ballymany, Newbridge, Co Kildare. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to use this framework for any other industry body in which it is involved. This agreement shall be open for all HRI Racecourses as well as those of its affiliates / associates to utilise, including but not limited to Cork Racecourse and The Curragh Racecourse. Please refer to the attached Invitation to Tender document for a detailed specification for HRI, Tote Ireland and HRI Racecourses.
Contact
procure@hri.ie- Result · Framework agreementType
- 66110000Main codeBanking services
- 60100000Road transport services66133000Processing and clearing services75241000Public security services