Framework agreement for consultancy services for environmental and social sustainability
Awarded
The competition has ended and a winner has been selected.
- Deadline
- Dec 19, 2023Expired
- Award
- Price 40%
Brief
The purpose of the framework agreement is to provide support to the projects of the Export and Investment Fund of Denmark (hereinafter ‘EIFO’), concerning: 1) Environmental and social due diligence and monitoring; 2) Competences and staff; 3) Training and workshops with the purpose of providing EIFO staff with the expertise needed; 4) Small ad hoc tasks relating to environmental and social issues; 5) EU-Taxonomy Assessments; and 6) Other ESG services
Miljøovervåking og naturvitenskapelige tjenester
Result
- COWI A/SWinner
- 3Number of bids
- DKK 8,000,000Contract value
Custom Assessment Criteria
Get answers to your bid/no-bid criteria
Set them up once and Cobrief answers them in every tender
Will you bid?
The agent sets up the bid and writes the first draft. Free for 14 days.
Award Criteria
Description
Methodology (25%), Case assignment (30%), Organizational competence (45%).
Sub-criteria
- Organizational competence45%
Organizational competence
- Case assignment30%
Case assignment
- Methodology25%
Methodology
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Description
Price evaluated based on hourly rates: Chief Director/Partner, Director/Senior Manager, Senior Consultant/Specialist, Consultant, Junior Consultant.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Previous winners
Who are you up against?
The suppliers who have won similar contracts at Danmarks Eksport- og Investeringsfond
From the notice
The purpose of the framework agreement is to provide support to the projects of the Export and Investment Fund of Denmark (hereinafter ‘EIFO’), concerning: 1) Environmental and social due diligence and monitoring; 2) Competences and staff; 3) Training and workshops with the purpose of providing EIFO staff with the expertise needed; 4) Small ad hoc tasks relating to environmental and social issues; 5) EU-Taxonomy Assessments; and 6) Other ESG services
Contact
Jonas Brandtjobr@eifo.dk- Result · Framework agreementType
- Byen KøbenhavnLocation
- 90700000Main codeEnvironmental services
- 72221000Business analysis consultancy services85312320Counselling services