Advertising Tender CPH
Cancelled
The competition has been cancelled.
- Deadline
- Mar 12,Expired
- Award
- Quality 50%
Brief
Københavns Lufthavne A/S har annulleret udbuddet om at drive reklamesalg i Københavns Lufthavn, som følge af en klage over tildelingen af kontrakten fra en tilbudsgiver/leverandør. Udbuddet omfattede en 10-årig kontrakt til en maksimal værdi af 700 millioner DKK for levering af reklametjenester i Københavns omegn. Kontrakten dækkede et stort antal medier, der er meget synlige i hele lufthavnen, og skulle udnytte nye muligheder som følge af lufthavnens terminaludvidelse. Tildelingskriterierne var baseret på en vægtning på 50% for pris (koncessionsafgift, minimum årlig leje og kapitaludgifter) og 50% for kvalitet (mediekoncept og forretningsplan). Der blev modtaget 3 tilbud.
Reklame og markedsføring
Result
- Reason for cancellationBeslutning av oppdragsgiveren som følge at klage på tildeling av kontrakten fra en tilbyder/levarandør
- 3Number of bids
Custom Assessment Criteria
Get answers to your bid/no-bid criteria
Set them up once and Cobrief answers them in every tender
Will you bid?
The agent sets up the bid and writes the first draft. Free for 14 days.
Qualification requirements
Description
Leverandøren må ha minst to sammenlignbare referanser fra lignende drift av digitale reklamemedier og/eller reklameplasser på flyplasser, togstasjoner, metrostasjoner, fergeruter, fergehavner eller kjøpesentre. Referansene må ha en kontraktslengde på minst tre år. Referansene må være levert innen de siste tre årene før datoen for den opprinnelige tilbudsfristen. Datoen for levering beregnes fra referansenes utløpsdato. Pågående referanser aksepteres hvis referansen har pågått i minimum 3 år. Referansekravet kan oppfylles gjennom referanser der leverandøren har vært leverandør eller underleverandør. Det avgjørende er at leverandøren har utført arbeidet som referansen omfatter. For konsortier må konsortiemedlemmene samlet oppfylle minimumskravet. For tilbydere som baserer seg på teknisk og faglig egnethet hos andre økonomiske aktører, må tilbyderen og den forpliktede enheten samlet oppfylle minimumskravet.
Documentation Requirement
Leverandøren må i sitt ESPD oppgi egne referanser, dvs. for den spesifikke juridiske enheten (f.eks. selskapet) det gjelder. Konserninterne selskapers referanser kan kun vurderes dersom tilbyderen baserer seg på de aktuelle konserninterne selskapene i forhold til egnethet, og dersom separate ESPD-er og forpliktelseserklæringer sendes inn for disse konserninterne selskapene.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the requirement against the tender documents.
Award Criteria
Description
Sub-sub-criteria: a) Concession fee (%) (40%) b) Minimum annual rent (per TP)(40%) c) Capital Expenditure (20%) Please see the tender conditions section 14.2.1 for more details.
Sub-criteria
- Concession fee40%
Concession fee (%)
- Minimum annual rent40%
Minimum annual rent (per TP)
- Capital Expenditure20%
Capital Expenditure
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Description
Sub-sub-criteria: a) Media concept (50%) b) Business plan (50%) Please see the tender conditions section 14.2.2 for more details.
Sub-criteria
- Media concept50%
Media concept
- Business plan50%
Business plan
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Previous winners
Who are you up against?
The suppliers who have won similar contracts at Københavns Lufthavne A/S
From the notice
This tender offers an 10 year contract on rights and obligations to operate the advertising sales in Copenhagen Airport. The contract covers a vast number of medias which is highly visible througout the whole airport. Copenhagen Airport is currently expanding its terminal buildings due to growth in traffic. This expansion will offer new and exciting opportunities for the advertising operator.Main features of the procedureThe tender procedure will be conducted as a negotiated procedure without prequalification. CPH reserves the right to shortlist the number of participants in the negotiations.
Contact
Philip Clausenp.clausen@cph.dk- ResultType
- Københavns omegnLocation
- 79341000Main codeAdvertising services
- 79340000Advertising and marketing services79341100Advertising consultancy services79341200Advertising management services79341500Aeral advertising services