Fjenneslev Sol PV-Project - EPC Contract - 190 MWp (DC)
Awarded
The competition has ended and a winner has been selected.
- Qualification deadline
- Aug 4, 2025Expired
- Award
- Project Proposal 25% and 4 more
Brief
HOFOR Vind A/S har inngått en avtale med Energi Innovation APS for design, anskaffelse og bygging av en fotovoltaisk kraftstasjon med en kapasitet på 190 MWp (DC) i Vest- og Sydsjælland, Danmark. Avtalen inkluderer også en drifts- og vedlikeholdsavtale (O&M) med opsjoner for forlengelse av vedlikehold, gress- og vegetasjonsstyring, rengjøring av alle moduler og termografisk inspeksjon av alle moduler. Avtalen har en total verdi på 70 148 218 euro og en varighet på 3 år. Det var krav om dokumentasjon av avvik fra EPC- og O&M-avtaledokumentene, samt teknisk løsning, prosjektorganisasjon og nøkkelpersonell, prosjektprogram, kvalitetsstyring, helse og sikkerhet, og bærekraft. Tre leverandører deltok i konkurransen.
Elektrisk installasjonsarbeid
Result
- Energi Innovation APSWinner
- 3Number of bids
- €70,148,218Contract value
Custom Assessment Criteria
Get answers to your bid/no-bid criteria
Set them up once and Cobrief answers them in every tender
Will you bid?
The agent sets up the bid and writes the first draft. Free for 14 days.
Qualification requirements
Description
Leverandøren må som et minimum oppfylle følgende krav for de to siste reviderte og godkjente årsrapportene: Omsetning på 80.000.000 EUR eller høyere, gjennomsnitt av de to siste årene.
Documentation Requirement
Ikke spesifisert.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the requirement against the tender documents.
Description
Leverandøren må som et minimum oppfylle følgende krav for de to siste reviderte og godkjente årsrapportene: Egenkapitalrentabilitet (RoE) på 15 % og over, årlig.
Documentation Requirement
Ikke spesifisert.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the requirement against the tender documents.
Description
Leverandøren må som et minimum oppfylle følgende krav for de to siste reviderte og godkjente årsrapportene: Soliditetsgrad på 15 % og over, årlig.
Documentation Requirement
Ikke spesifisert.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the requirement against the tender documents.
Description
Det er et minimumskrav at leverandøren har prosedyrer/systemer for helse, miljø og sikkerhet på plass som er i samsvar med ISO 45001:2018 eller tilsvarende (styring av arbeidsmiljø).
Documentation Requirement
Ikke spesifisert.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the requirement against the tender documents.
Description
Det er et minimumskrav at leverandøren har prosedyrer/systemer for miljø på plass som er i samsvar med ISO 14001:2015 eller tilsvarende (miljøstyring).
Documentation Requirement
Ikke spesifisert.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the requirement against the tender documents.
Description
Det er et minimumskrav at leverandøren har prosedyrer/systemer for kvalitet på plass som er i samsvar med ISO 9001:2015 eller tilsvarende (kvalitetsstyringssystem).
Documentation Requirement
Ikke spesifisert.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the requirement against the tender documents.
Description
Det er et minimumskrav at leverandøren har erfaring med prosjekter med nettilknyttede solcellekraftverk. Kun referanser der leverandøren (og/eller den "støttende enheten") har utført og/eller vært ansvarlig for alle elementer av; design, anskaffelse, konstruksjon og igangkjøring av en kontrakt/et prosjekt kan brukes som referanse. Det er et minimumskrav at innsendte referanser viser en kumulativ installert kapasitet på minimum 200 MWp og at minimum én av referansene er fra et PV-anlegg som er innenfor produksjonskategori D (i henhold til EU 2016/631) eller tilsvarende.
Documentation Requirement
Ikke spesifisert.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the requirement against the tender documents.
Description
Det er videre et minimumskrav at leverandøren (og/eller den "støttende enheten" jf. nedenfor i denne underklausulen) har erfaring med implementering av SCADA-system fra et PV-anlegg som er innenfor produksjonskategori D (i henhold til EU 2016/631) eller tilsvarende. Referansen(e) må inkludere systemets driftsytelse, pålitelighet og integrasjonsmuligheter i prosjektene.
Documentation Requirement
Ikke spesifisert.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the requirement against the tender documents.
Award Criteria
Description
The Total Evaluated Price is calculated based on the following elements: a) TOTAL COSTS (no. 1.1 – 6.4), cf. “Price List (Main Solution)” b) “Total sum” cf. “Change Order Prices” c) Any capitalization of reservations For further details, please see the Tender Conditions.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Description
Where; Technical solution = 60% of 25% Project Organisation and Key Personnel = 25% of 25% Project Programme = 15% of 25% For further details, please see the Tender Conditions.
Sub-criteria
- Technical solution60%
Technical solution = 60% of 25%
- Project Organisation and Key Personnel25%
Project Organisation and Key Personnel = 25% of 25%
- Project Programme15%
Project Programme = 15% of 25%
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Description
The sub-criterion Project Terms will be evaluated based tenderer's deviations from the EPC and the O&M Agreement contractual documents. For further details, please see the Tender Conditions.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Description
For further details, please see the Tender Conditions.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Description
For further details, please see the Tender Conditions.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Description
Where; Low carbon materials and solutions = 40% of 5% Use of Apprentices = 60% of 5% For further details, please see the Tender Conditions.
Sub-criteria
- Use of Apprentices60%
Use of Apprentices = 60% of 5%
- Low carbon materials and solutions40%
Low carbon materials and solutions = 40% of 5%
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Previous winners
Who are you up against?
The suppliers who have won similar contracts at HOFOR Vind A/S
From the notice
HOFOR is to build a PV-plant at Fjenneslev in Centrale Zealand, Denmark, with the capacity of power of 190 MWp (DC).The PV-plant will be connected through a temporary grid connection expected in Q2/2026 based on Energinet’s (the public transmission operator in Denmark) standard concept for temporary grid connections and later will be transferred to the final grid connection expected in Q2/Q3 2030 at a new Energinet-owned 132 kV substation in the area. The overall Fjenneslev PV-project is divided into the following contracts: 1) Delivery of perimeter fencing and vegetation (OTHER CONTRACT), 2) Delivery and installation of two (2) main transformers for the substation (OTHER CONTRACT), 3) EPC Substation excluding delivery of transformer, including installation of export cable (OTHER CONTRACT), 4) EPC PV plant, including PV panels and Operation & Maintenance agreement (O&M) (THIS TENDER) This tender FJV_SOL-EPC-PV - is for the design, procurement and construction of a photovoltaic power station with a capacity of power of 190 MWp (DC). The tender includes an O&M Contract. The tender will include the following options: • Prolongation of maintenance of the O&M Contract • Grass and vegetation management • Cleaning of all modules • Thermographic inspection of all modules The basis of the contract will be an amended version of the Yellow FIDIC book 2017. The contract(s) is expected to be awarded in June 2025 upon the completion of the tender.Main features of the procedureThe tender is carried out as a negotiated procedure according to directive 2014/25/EU of the European Parliament and the Council of 26 February 2014 (The Utilities Directive) as implemented in Executive Order No. 1078 of 29 June 2022. This involves the following processes: 1. Prequalification process consisting of the following phases 1a) Based on a Notice published in TED (Tenders electronically daily supplement to the Official Journal of EU) applicants/economic operator who meet the minimum requirement set out in 5.3.2 are encouraged to apply for prequalification 1b) A selection of applicants/relevant economic operators will be carried out according to the procedure specified in the section 5.3.3. According hereto up to 3 economic operators will be prequalified. 2. Invitation to tender/tender process: (Up to) 3 applicants which are prequalified based on the prequalification criteria are invited to tender including submission of first tenders, revised tenders which expectably is BAFO ("Best And Final Offer") including participation in expectably 1 round of negotiations. 3. Evaluation and award: HOFOR will evaluate final tenders and award the contract (leading to signing).
Contact
Mette Munch-Boutrupmetmun@hofor.dk- Result · PrequalificationType
- Vest- og SydsjællandLocation
- 45000000Main codeConstruction work
- 09300000Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy09330000Solar energy09331000Solar panels09331200Solar photovoltaic modules09332000Solar installation45310000Electrical installation work45317300Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus51111000Installation services of electric motors, generators and transformers51112000Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment51112100Installation services of electricity distribution equipment71310000Consultative engineering and construction services71311000Civil engineering consultancy services