Relaunch of tender of T3 common-use lounge
Awarded
The competition has ended and a winner has been selected.
- Award
- Quality 50%
- Procedure
- With negotiationTwo stages
Brief
Københavns Lufthavne A/S has entered into an agreement with Revolut Ltd for the operation of an 809 m² Schengen, common-use lounge located in Copenhagen Airport Terminal 3, with a lease period of 10 years and a possible extension of up to 12 months, for a total value of 995,541,575 DKK. The services are to be delivered in the Copenhagen area. The tender emphasized quality, including concept and business plan, and financial aspects such as concession fee, minimum annual rent, and capital expenditure. Three bids were received for this contract.
Kantiner og cateringtjenester
Result
- Revolut LtdWinner
- 3Number of bids
- DKK 995,541,575Contract value
Custom Assessment Criteria
Get answers to your bid/no-bid criteria
Set them up once and Cobrief answers them in every tender
Will you bid?
The agent sets up the bid and writes the first draft. Free for 14 days.
Qualification requirements
Description
Leverandøren må ha minst fem referanser som viser evnen til å tilby og drive lignende felleslounger som leietakere på flyplasser med minimum 10 millioner passasjerer totalt i 2024. Referansene må være aktive og i drift ved søknadsfristens utløp (25. august 2025). Referansene må ha vært i drift i minst 12 måneder ved søknadsfristens utløp (25. august 2025).
Documentation Requirement
Referansene må beskrives i ESPD og inkludere følgende informasjon: kort beskrivelse av referansene/loungene, flyplassene og antall totale årlige passasjerer i 2024, dato for åpning av loungen, og kontaktperson fra hver flyplass. CPH forbeholder seg retten til å kontakte flyplassen for å verifisere referansens eksistens. En søker kan i sitt ESPD kun oppgi egne referanser, dvs. for den spesifikke juridiske enheten (f.eks. selskapet) det gjelder. Konserninterne selskapers referanser kan kun tas i betraktning hvis søkeren baserer seg på de aktuelle konserninterne selskapene i forhold til egnethet, og hvis separate ESPD-er og forpliktelseserklæringer sendes inn for disse konserninterne selskapene. For konsortier må konsortiemedlemmene samlet oppfylle minimumskravet. For søkere som baserer seg på teknisk og faglig egnethet fra andre økonomiske aktører, må søkeren og den forpliktede enheten samlet oppfylle minimumskravet.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the requirement against the tender documents.
Award Criteria
Description
Sub-sub-criteria: a) Concession fee (%) (45%) b) Minimum annual rent (per IDP) (45%) c) Capital Expenditure (10%) Please see the tender conditions section 16.2.1 for more details.
Sub-criteria
- Concession fee45%
Concession fee (%).
- Minimum annual rent45%
Minimum annual rent (per IDP).
- Capital Expenditure10%
Capital Expenditure.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Description
Sub-sub-criteria: a) Concept (50%) b) Business plan (50%) Please see the tender conditions section 16.2.2 for more details.
Sub-criteria
- Concept50%
Concept.
- Business plan50%
Business plan.
Source
No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.
Previous winners
Who are you up against?
The suppliers who have won similar contracts at Københavns Lufthavne A/S
From the notice
With this invitation to tender, CPH intends to invite tenderers for the operation of a Schengen, common use lounge of 809 m² located in Copenhagen Airport Terminal 3. The lounge is part of the Copenhagen Airport terminal 3 expansion that opens Summer 2027 with a focus on creating an airport that exceeds passenger expectations and increases passenger experiences. The lease agreement has a lease period of 10 years with a possible extension up to 12 months. This is a relaunch of the tender published 4th June 2025 (359113-2025). Changes from the original tender documents are highlighted in the tender documents.Main features of the procedureTender procedure with pre-qualification and negotiation
Contact
Connie Seryconnie.sery@cph.dk- Result · PrequalificationType
- Københavns omegnLocation
- 55000000Main codeHotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 55310000Restaurant waiter services55400000Beverage-serving services55410000Bar management services55520000Catering services63731000Airport operation services