Search
  • Search


    Relaunch of tender of T3 common-use lounge

    Københavns Lufthavne A/S

    Relaunch of tender of T3 common-use lounge

    1. Competition notice published

      Jul 14, 2025 6:00 AMJuly 14, 2025 6:00 AM
    2. Supplier selection

      Mar 26, 12:00 AMMarch 26, 2026 12:00 AM
    3. Contract signed

      Jul 13, 12:00 AMJuly 13, 2026 12:00 AM
    4. Result notice published

      Aug 12, 6:00 PMAugust 12, 2026 6:00 PM

    Brief

    Denmark: Tenders/Københavns Lufthavne A/S/Relaunch of tender of T3 common-use lounge

    Awarded

    The competition has ended and a winner has been selected.

    Award
    Quality 50%
    Procedure
    With negotiationTwo stages
    Agreement
    Buying services
    Estimated value
    DKK 400Mover 11 years

    Brief

    Københavns Lufthavne A/S has entered into an agreement with Revolut Ltd for the operation of an 809 m² Schengen, common-use lounge located in Copenhagen Airport Terminal 3, with a lease period of 10 years and a possible extension of up to 12 months, for a total value of 995,541,575 DKK. The services are to be delivered in the Copenhagen area. The tender emphasized quality, including concept and business plan, and financial aspects such as concession fee, minimum annual rent, and capital expenditure. Three bids were received for this contract.

    Kantiner og cateringtjenester

    Result

    TED
    • Revolut Ltd
      Winner
    • Number of bids
      3
    • Contract value
      DKK 995,541,575

    Custom Assessment Criteria

    • Get answers to your bid/no-bid criteria

      Set them up once and Cobrief answers them in every tender

    Will you bid?

    The agent sets up the bid and writes the first draft. Free for 14 days.

    Qualification requirements

    • Description

      Leverandøren må ha minst fem referanser som viser evnen til å tilby og drive lignende felleslounger som leietakere på flyplasser med minimum 10 millioner passasjerer totalt i 2024. Referansene må være aktive og i drift ved søknadsfristens utløp (25. august 2025). Referansene må ha vært i drift i minst 12 måneder ved søknadsfristens utløp (25. august 2025).

      Documentation Requirement

      Referansene må beskrives i ESPD og inkludere følgende informasjon: kort beskrivelse av referansene/loungene, flyplassene og antall totale årlige passasjerer i 2024, dato for åpning av loungen, og kontaktperson fra hver flyplass. CPH forbeholder seg retten til å kontakte flyplassen for å verifisere referansens eksistens. En søker kan i sitt ESPD kun oppgi egne referanser, dvs. for den spesifikke juridiske enheten (f.eks. selskapet) det gjelder. Konserninterne selskapers referanser kan kun tas i betraktning hvis søkeren baserer seg på de aktuelle konserninterne selskapene i forhold til egnethet, og hvis separate ESPD-er og forpliktelseserklæringer sendes inn for disse konserninterne selskapene. For konsortier må konsortiemedlemmene samlet oppfylle minimumskravet. For søkere som baserer seg på teknisk og faglig egnethet fra andre økonomiske aktører, må søkeren og den forpliktede enheten samlet oppfylle minimumskravet.

      Source

      No source found in the documents. Check the requirement against the tender documents.

    Award Criteria

    • Description

      Sub-sub-criteria: a) Concession fee (%) (45%) b) Minimum annual rent (per IDP) (45%) c) Capital Expenditure (10%) Please see the tender conditions section 16.2.1 for more details.

      Sub-criteria

      • Concession fee45%

        Concession fee (%).

      • Minimum annual rent45%

        Minimum annual rent (per IDP).

      • Capital Expenditure10%

        Capital Expenditure.

      Source

      No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.

    • Description

      Sub-sub-criteria: a) Concept (50%) b) Business plan (50%) Please see the tender conditions section 16.2.2 for more details.

      Sub-criteria

      • Concept50%

        Concept.

      • Business plan50%

        Business plan.

      Source

      No source found in the documents. Check the weight against the tender documents.

    Previous winners

    • Who are you up against?

      The suppliers who have won similar contracts at Københavns Lufthavne A/S

    From the notice

    • With this invitation to tender, CPH intends to invite tenderers for the operation of a Schengen, common use lounge of 809 m² located in Copenhagen Airport Terminal 3. The lounge is part of the Copenhagen Airport terminal 3 expansion that opens Summer 2027 with a focus on creating an airport that exceeds passenger expectations and increases passenger experiences. The lease agreement has a lease period of 10 years with a possible extension up to 12 months. This is a relaunch of the tender published 4th June 2025 (359113-2025). Changes from the original tender documents are highlighted in the tender documents.Main features of the procedureTender procedure with pre-qualification and negotiation

    • Contact

      Connie Seryconnie.sery@cph.dk
    • Type
      Result · Prequalification
    • Location
      Københavns omegn
    • Main code
      Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
      55000000
    • 55310000Restaurant waiter services55400000Beverage-serving services55410000Bar management services55520000Catering services63731000Airport operation services

    Similar active competitions

    • Københavns Lufthavne A/S

      Kantiner og cateringtjenester

      Food & Beverage - 1 location

      Københavns Lufthavne A/S (CPH) søger en leverandør til en lejeaftale inden for Food & Beverage-segmentet i Københavns omegn, med en maksimal totalværdi på 360 millioner DKK. Aftalen omfatter restaurant- og serveringstjenester. Tilbud evalueres på pris (50%) og kvalitet (50%). Kvalitetskriterierne omfatter koncept (50%), der vurderes ud fra brandoplevelse, F&B-menu, layout, design og atmosfære samt serviceoplevelse, og forretningsplan (50%), der vurderes ud fra operationel opsætning, brandkvalitet og forretningsplanens levedygtighed. Som kvalifikationskrav skal tilbudsgiver have mindst tre sammenlignelige referencer til Food & Beverage-operationer i lufthavne, hvor referencerne skal have en kontraktlængde på mindst to år og have været gældende inden for de seneste tre år før den oprindelige tilbudsfrist.

      Competition with qualification
      Oct 29, 2026(0 days)
      DKK 360,000,000
    • Københavns Lufthavne A/S

      1100-07982 Tender for currency exchange

      Københavns Lufthavne A/S needs currency exchange services for 4 units at Copenhagen Airport, with a maximum total contract value of 1.8 billion Danish kroner. The objective is to establish a commercially sustainable and customer-focused business model that reflects changing passenger needs and payment trends. The award criteria are Price (80%), which includes concession fee (50%) and minimum annual rent (50%), and Quality (20%), which includes concept (50%) and business plan (50%). Suppliers must provide at least two references for comparable currency exchange services at airports handling over 10 million passengers annually, with references relating to contracts carried out within the last two years or ongoing contracts performed for at least twelve months.

      Competition with qualification
      Nov 2, 2026(4 days)
      DKK 1,800,000,000